Privacy Policy

Teclógica, developer and legal responsible for Mobuss Construção, was born in 1994 seeking to bring to its customers the best results through technology in solutions and projects.

We manage applications through teams organized by business knowledge and based on the SPOC – Single Point of Contact concept, which will be at your disposal, in case of contracting licensed solutions, in order to manage the lifecycle of your applications, identifying opportunities for improvement and always aiming to reduce incidents in the IT area.

In addition, we make customized solutions for your company, implemented by analysts, system developers and architects to ensure the improvement of operational and management results.

We believe that people’s trust is a fundamental element for our progress, so we strive to provide accurate information about any data processing performed by our company, whether through licensed solutions or through data control directly with the holders, generating security when providing their personal data for a certain purpose, through our website or by any other external form of interaction.

Through this, we have developed this Policy, which aims to clarify the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our website or otherwise interact with us.

If you have any doubts or want to exercise your rights as a holder of personal data, please contact us through our channel, through our Data Officer, whose contact information is provided in this Policy.

Below, we objectively and transparently present certain information about the personal data that we treat as data controller.

 

SUMMARY:

1. DATA CONTROLLER IDENTIFICATION

2. ABOUT THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

3. ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS

4. LEGAL FOUNDATIONS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

5. WITH WHOM WE SHARE PERSONAL DATA

6. DATA STORAGE

7. STORAGE TIME

8. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR DATA

9. HOLDER’S ACCESS TO COLLECTED PERSONAL DATA

10. DATA HOLDERS RIGHTS

11. DATA ADMINISTRATOR

12. THE USE OF COOKIES ON OUR SITES AND PLATFORMS

13. ABOUT OUR PRIVACY POLICY

DATA CONTROLLER IDENTIFICATION

We will control the personal data that we have access to under this Policy.

As controllers of this data and in compliance with the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (Law No. 13.709/2018), we developed this Policy to explain, in an objective and transparent way, how we carry out these treatments, for what purposes your data personal data are used and with whom they will be shared.

 

ABOUT THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Due to the nature of our activities, we may process certain types of personal data, which are based on a specific map organized by our corporation, fed with substantial information from the respective data processing process.

We may collect your personal data when you, for any reason, carry out a specific transaction directly with our company, either through the purchase and sale process or through access to our website.

We process two distinct categories of personal data:

COMMON PERSONAL DATA – We collect and store common data from individuals, such as: 
  • Name;
  • CPF;
  • RG;
  • Sex;
  • Birth date;
  • Address;
  • City, State, Zip Code;
  • Email;
For the following purposes:

  • Provision of Services;
  • Registration;
  • Between others.

 

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA – In certain situations, we may collect and store sensitive personal data from our customers and their dependents, such as:
  • Religion;
  • Color;
  • Social Name;
  • Health Data;
  • Breed;
  • Medical records;
  • Biometry; and
  • Photos.
For the following purposes:

  • Company physical security;
  • System power;
  • Formalization of internship contracts;
  • Between others.

ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS

According to the law, for the processing of data from minors (holders under the age of 18), the parents or legal guardians must give specific consent in order for us to carry out certain processes involving the processing of personal data.

As a result, we have developed our own procedures to obtain this consent, reporting to the person responsible about the occurrences to be carried out, so that he understands and agrees with all the conditions specified in the proper term, in accordance with this Policy.

 

LEGAL FOUNDATIONS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of the use of personal data processed by our organization must comply with any legal reasons established in Law No. 13.709/2018 – General Law for the Protection of Personal Data, the LGPD.

As data controllers, we obey the principle of legality, using personal data collected on any of the following legal grounds:

  • Compliance with legal or regulatory obligations, notably those related to fiscal, tax and sectorial obligations;
  • Execution of contracts or preliminary procedures, necessary for the provision of services inherent to the activities carried out;
  • Protection of the life and physical safety of the holder or third parties;
  • Regular exercise of rights in judicial, administrative or arbitration proceedings;
  • To serve the legitimate interests of the data controller;
  • For credit protection;
  • With the consent of the holder or its legal representative;

WITH WHOM WE SHARE PERSONAL DATA

The data collected by our company may be shared with public and private entities under the presupposition of legal provision for the purpose of complying with contractual rules and obligations, and aiming at the maintenance and management of our activities.

We seek to respect all operations involving the sharing of personal data, carrying out it with recipients who undertake to adopt technical and administrative measures that can protect the shared data.

We send personal and/or sensitive data of data subjects, according to the situation, to:

  • Auditors;
  • Banks with partnerships;
  • Offices providing accounting services;
  • County;
  • IRS;
  • State, Federal and Labor Public Ministry;
  • Federal police;
  • Credit protection agencies;
  • law firms;
  • Credit card companies;

If you have any questions about the sharing of your personal data, we ask that you get in touch with our Data Officer, through the available means.

DATA STORAGE

Due to our activities, the data we collect is stored in infrastructure in Brazil, mainly in the city of Blumenau-SC and in cloud environments (cloud computing), operated by the company Google. We may share this data abroad, ensuring that the legislation of the recipient countries has the same level of protection as the Brazilian legislation.

Data collected through physical files is maintained on our premises.

STORAGE TIME

We process the data collected within a certain period, mapped by our organization and updated by our Data Officer, minimizing the storage time necessary to achieve the purpose of the collection carried out.

Data processed in accordance with the consent will be retained until the holder issues a final notice of cancellation or another period duly regulated in the same term, unless the retention is mandatory based on another legal basis for processing.

After fulfilling the purposes for which the data were collected, we undertake to eliminate or anonymize the respective processed information.

We offer users and/or data subjects specific channels through our platform to answer questions related to the processing of personal data.

If you have any questions about the retention period of this data in our database, please contact us through our Data Officer.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR DATA

To improve the security of the data processed by our organization, all control measures, systems, technologies and processes of the processing activities must comply with market standards to ensure the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the legal use of the respective information.

As controllers, we implement technical, physical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against possible loss, alteration or misuse.

We have a responsibility to comply with legal requirements and to prove that we have taken the necessary steps and strive to protect the validity of personal data collected and stored by our corporation.

HOLDER’S ACCESS TO COLLECTED PERSONAL DATA

The data subject can make a request to our Data Supervisor through a simple and free consultation to understand the information processed by our company, respecting our commercial, industrial and business secrets.

As a security measure, we may require the requester to provide certain information to confirm identity and ensure that the legal owner can exercise the rights stipulated in the LGPD.

To access this information, please contact our Data Officer through the available channels.

DATA HOLDERS RIGHTS

Data subjects have basic rights provided for in Brazilian law, which are listed below in compliance with the legal standard:

  • Cconfirmation of the existence of the processing of data owned by it;
  • What data are processed;
  • Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
  • Anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary or excessive data, observing the situations provided for by current legislation;
  • Personal data portability, in accordance with controller regulations;
  • Information on public and private entities with which the controller shares personal data;
  • Information about the possibility of not providing consent for the processing of any data that requires this legal basis and about the consequences of denial; and
  • Revocation of consent for the processing of data processed under such circumstances, subject to the conditions set out in this document.

Requests must be made by the holder by contacting our Data Supervisor, through the communication channels for this purpose.

DATA ADMINISTRATOR

If you believe that the way in which your personal information is inconsistent with the purpose of the mapped treatment, or if you have other questions, comments or suggestions, we provide the contact details of our Data Supervisor for any clarification and information:

DPO NAME: EDUARDO EHLERT

E-MAIL | PHONE: dpo@teclogica.com | (47) 3036-7736

Important: All communications made between our company and the owner will be considered true between the parties, as legitimate instruments for expressing their wishes.

 

THE USE OF COOKIES ON OUR SITES AND PLATFORMS

Cookies are text files that are written on the user’s device in accordance with the instructions contained in the code of the website visited.

We may collect information from these brands on the device to identify users’ browsing activities, thereby promoting website optimization and usability.

If you would like to know more about the use of Cookies, we encourage you to read our Cookies Policy.

 

ABOUT OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This policy is intended to provide readers with clear and objective information.

However, if you have any questions or complaints about the processing of personal data carried out by our organization, we ask that you contact us to resolve your needs before taking any administrative or legal action.

This Policy will continue to be revised in accordance with the dynamics of existing processes, with news aggregated and adjusted in accordance with legal requirements, and is always aimed at protecting the privacy of data subjects and guaranteeing the legal use of this information.

The present version of this Privacy and Data Protection Policy was published on October 15, 2021.

 

Get in touch