Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and Data Treatment

This text presents the Mobuss Construção policy on privacy and data treatment through the website www.mobussconstrucao.com.br, in compliance with the General Data Protection Law (LGPD) and the General Data Protect Regulation – GDPR (when dealing with data from residents of the European Community).

We describe how your personal data is collected, used and shared when you visit or interact with the website.

What personal data is collected by the website

When you access the website, certain data is automatically collected, such as: which device you are using, which browser, your IP address, access time, location and other data that may be available in cookies on your access device. If you configure this in your browser, the recording and reading of cookies may be disabled.

We also collect information about the origin of your access (whether it was from any search engine, social network, direct addressing, advertisements, etc), as well as the pages of our website that you visit, for better identification of Mobuss Construção subjects that are of interest to you.

If you fill out any form presented on the site, other data may be collected such as name, title/department, company name, telephone numbers, email, among others. All data provided will be stored in our database. Remember you must be over 18 years old to interact on our site.

How we use your personal data

We use your collected personal data to identify matters of interest to you with Mobuss Construção, as well as to communicate with you, providing information related to our products and services, or to inform you of details about the job openings we offer.

The data collected related to your equipment and access, are intended to improve the efficiency of the site and evaluate the effectiveness of advertising campaigns that we eventually carry out.

Some of the uses mentioned above incorporate the concept of Data Processing, which are operations that can be carried out by Mobuss Construção on personal data or on the set of personal data, by automated means or not.

The processing and protection of the data provided, always observing the legislation in force, will be carried out by Mobuss Construção, whose contact information is available on our website.

You may request that the data provided be updated, ask for clarification on how to store and use it, or revoke your consent for its use at any time, by expressing a written statement to Mobuss Construção.

Our data protection officer can be contacted at the address: contato@mobussconstrucao.com.br

Sharing personal data

We share personal data with third parties to expand communication capabilities with you and our partners, as well as to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to protect our rights, and to comply with court orders.

We may also obtain personal data made publicly available by Mobuss Construção partners, including social networks. Mobuss Construção will observe the authorization limitations granted by the data subjects to the respective partners.

If you are a European resident or are physically located in a European Union country, it is important to note that your personal information may be transferred outside of Europe.

Data retention

The registration information provided by you on the Site will be kept stored for an indefinite period or until you request its deletion.

Even upon your request for deletion, Mobuss Construção may retain some of your data in the following situations: compliance with legal or regulatory obligations; study by a research body, transfer to a third party and use by Mobuss Construção, with anonymization of personal data, whenever possible.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time, either to better adapt to the conduct of Mobuss Construção, or to comply with laws and regulations.

Data Officer and Privacy Claims

The data manager (DPO) is Mr. Eduardo Ehlert, Support Manager.

Our communication channel for data privacy demands is dpo@teclogica.com

Minor data

Mobuss Construção has the mapping of the data of minors, for any questions, please make a request, by contacting dpo@teclogica.com

Data of legitimate interest

Mobuss Construção has the mapping of its purposes based on the legitimate interest, for any doubts please make a request, by contacting dpo@teclogica.com